Dengjiawan, China Page

Other names: 邓家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9385 Longitude 110.0695 Altitude (feet) 2660
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 10E Altitude (meters) 810
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Dengjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangping (1.6 nm)
Bailaping (2.1 nm)
Tongwaxi (2.6 nm)
Sandaoshui (1.4 nm)
Suoluoping (2.2 nm)
Takeping (3.1 nm)
Datangpo (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Tamuche (2.3 nm)
Guanlinpo (2.3 nm)
Laopeng (2.5 nm)
Zhuoxi (3.3 nm)
Suobadong (3.7 nm)
Liujiawan (3.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Baoge (2.7 nm)
Fenbaoping (2.7 nm)
Yabidong (3.5 nm)
Maitaping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 21 nm E 63 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 73 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Shidixi
6.5 nm NW Tusi Sites
9.6 nm NE Qingtianping
11.3 nm NW Kesha Township
13.4 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.4 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
14.2 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016