Zheguoping, China Page

Other names: 者果坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0929 Longitude 109.4242 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Zheguoping Large range map of Zheguoping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqiehu (1.1 nm)
Jinxianhu (1.9 nm)
Jinxian (2.0 nm)
Tangjiapo (2.8 nm)
Langgou'ao (2.6 nm)
Linkesuo (2.8 nm)
Wudou (1.1 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.1 nm)
Lieba (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.5 nm)
Zaotaye (0.7 nm)
Zeguo (1.4 nm)
Cuoluhu (2.7 nm)
Zanmu (2.7 nm)
Tianjing (3.0 nm)
Gaofeng (0.8 nm)
Mailongshan (1.2 nm)
Shangganxi (1.8 nm)
Tianjiazhai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 39 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 53 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 2 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 127 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Jiaba
14.5 nm NE Nongche
20.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.5 nm NE Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:32 2016