Tangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 唐家坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0626 Longitude 109.3848 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 5E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Tangjiapo Large range map of Tangjiapo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanxiang'ao (1.5 nm)
Yanpeng (1.5 nm)
Shidi (2.0 nm)
Kacuo (2.1 nm)
Cheshapo (2.3 nm)
Jinxian (1.0 nm)
Jinxianhu (1.0 nm)
Langgou'ao (2.5 nm)
Maqiehu (2.5 nm)
Linkesuo (2.6 nm)
Mailongshan (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.4 nm)
Shangganxi (2.4 nm)
Mailong (0.9 nm)
Mailonghe (1.1 nm)
Huanghe (2.0 nm)
Maxionggou (2.4 nm)
Kezhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaomailong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 39 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 55 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 70 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 75 nm N 3 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 127 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Jiaba
17.3 nm NE Nongche
19.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
24.0 nm NE Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:14 2016