Wudou, China Page

Other names: 邬都

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1116 Longitude 109.4279 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 40E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Wudou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenzhuang (1.0 nm)
Maqiehu (1.4 nm)
Jinxian (2.8 nm)
Langgou'ao (2.8 nm)
Lieba (1.3 nm)
Liziping (1.6 nm)
Lietuche (2.1 nm)
Lieshi (2.3 nm)
Xiangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Zeguo (1.1 nm)
Cuoluhu (2.4 nm)
Ruishike (3.0 nm)
Zheguoping (1.1 nm)
Zaotaye (1.5 nm)
Gaofeng (1.9 nm)
Mailongshan (2.3 nm)
Shangganxi (2.9 nm)
Jinxianhu (2.8 nm)
Tianjiazhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 39 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 53 nm E 90 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 72 nm N 2 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 127 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Jiaba
13.7 nm NE Nongche
20.4 nm NE Ciyantang
21.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:57 2016