Xiaojialing, China Page

Other names: 肖家岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0633 Longitude 110.4171 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20797

Weather Charts


Xiaojialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Sangxi (1.7 nm)
Lianmeng (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia Wuchang (2.0 nm)
Changping (2.8 nm)
Yanzhuxi (3.1 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Louchangjie (2.2 nm)
Jieshang Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Meifangtou (2.6 nm)
Zaohetian (2.6 nm)
Zhonglukou (3.2 nm)
Pingjiang (3.7 nm)
Taojin (2.3 nm)
Yanshan (2.5 nm)
Qingcaowan (1.2 nm)
Jiunaoshi (1.7 nm)
Baiyanwan (3.1 nm)
Matang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 44 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 76 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 81 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
20.2 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
24.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
34.0 nm N Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:07 2016