Sangxi, China Page

Other names: 磉溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0805 Longitude 110.3916 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16714

Weather Charts


Sangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lianmeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changping (1.6 nm)
Yangwuli (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Caozhai (2.8 nm)
Tangjiaping (0.7 nm)
Meifangtou (1.6 nm)
Jieshang Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Pingjiang (2.9 nm)
Xiapingjiang (3.2 nm)
Nitangwan (3.4 nm)
Xiaojialing (1.7 nm)
Louchangjie (2.7 nm)
Qingcaowan (2.9 nm)
Zhonglukou (3.1 nm)
Hujia Yuanzi (0.7 nm)
Zhoujia Wuchang (2.2 nm)
Jiunaoshi (2.9 nm)
Yanzhuxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 42 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 79 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
18.5 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
23.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.4 nm N Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:49 2016