Louchangjie, China Page

Other names: 楼场界

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0952 Longitude 110.4388 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27244

Weather Charts


Louchangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louchangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louchangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieshang Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Meifangtou (2.0 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Hujia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Sangxi (2.7 nm)
Zhonglukou (1.1 nm)
Songjiajie (1.8 nm)
Taoshuwan (2.1 nm)
Pingjiang (2.1 nm)
Xiapingjiang (2.3 nm)
Zaohetian (0.6 nm)
Yanshan (1.2 nm)
Dulishu (1.6 nm)
Linjia (2.1 nm)
Linjiaxi (2.4 nm)
Jiangtangwan (2.7 nm)
Taojin (1.6 nm)
Xiaojialing (2.2 nm)
Qingcaowan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 44 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 76 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 83 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
19.8 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
25.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
31.8 nm N Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:01 2016