Tiejiantou, China Page

Other names: 铁肩头

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5028 Longitude 112.2430 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903
Mid-range map of Tiejiantou Large range map of Tiejiantou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taxi (1.7 nm)
Muquantang (2.1 nm)
Shuiyuantou (2.5 nm)
Longzirong (3.0 nm)
Shangzhengjia (1.3 nm)
Hongguan (1.6 nm)
Zhengjia (1.6 nm)
Juntian (2.6 nm)
Sanguangtou (1.8 nm)
Tanshuitou (1.9 nm)
Zhaixialing (1.9 nm)
Shangquandong (2.5 nm)
Guanyinting (2.9 nm)
Tuqiaoxu (3.0 nm)
Shenshan (1.4 nm)
Tanshuitou (1.9 nm)
Huangnijing (2.1 nm)
Ailin'an (2.3 nm)
Laoshuping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 73 nm N 28
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm E 115
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 86 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
43.4 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
41.5 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
41.6 nm W Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:40:09 2016