Juntian, China Page

Other names: 均田

Latitude 25.5429 Longitude 112.2273 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903
Mid-range map of Juntian Large range map of Juntian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzirong (1.5 nm)
Zirong (1.6 nm)
Licaiwan (2.5 nm)
Simaochong (3.0 nm)
Zhengshi (3.3 nm)
Shuijiadong (3.5 nm)
Ganxi (3.1 nm)
Dongtouwo (3.5 nm)
Xinwuchang (3.6 nm)
Zhengjia (1.8 nm)
Shangzhengjia (1.8 nm)
Dayuantou (2.1 nm)
Sanguangtou (2.4 nm)
Zhaixialing (3.3 nm)
Hongguan (1.1 nm)
Muquantang (2.5 nm)
Tiejiantou (2.6 nm)
Taxi (3.2 nm)
Shuiyuantou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 58 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 72 nm N 29
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm E 117
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 84 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
40.5 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
41.6 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
46.0 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:09:50 2016