Zhaixialing, China Page

Other names: 寨下岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5104 Longitude 112.2766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903
Mid-range map of Zhaixialing Large range map of Zhaixialing

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhengjia (1.5 nm)
Zhengjia (1.5 nm)
Tiejiantou (1.9 nm)
Hongguan (2.3 nm)
Sanguangtou (1.0 nm)
Tuqiaoxu (1.2 nm)
Dayuantou (2.7 nm)
Xiyandong (2.7 nm)
Xincun (1.2 nm)
Jiangjia (1.7 nm)
Huxing (2.5 nm)
Xiaqi (3.2 nm)
Shangquandong (1.4 nm)
Tanshuitou (1.6 nm)
Tanshuitou (1.9 nm)
Guanyinting (2.3 nm)
Shenshan (2.3 nm)
Zhanjiafang (3.4 nm)
Ailin'an (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 61 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 72 nm N 27
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 69 nm E 116
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 85 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
39.7 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
43.6 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
40.6 nm E 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:40:09 2016