Shangshawan, China Page

Other names: 上沙湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5302 Longitude 112.7577 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 45' 28E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51530

Weather Charts


Shangshawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangshawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiaoling (1.6 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Dashigang (2.6 nm)
Liujiatang (2.7 nm)
Shuangping (2.8 nm)
Hejia Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Shezuishang (1.7 nm)
Houhedi (2.7 nm)
Jinsha (3.1 nm)
Shaxiawei (1.2 nm)
Shebahu (1.2 nm)
Datangpo (1.8 nm)
Jintai (2.4 nm)
Qin'ai (2.8 nm)
Ershenmiao (1.6 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Yuquanshan (2.3 nm)
Baiyangpo (2.3 nm)
Jinpan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 29 nm S 159
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 31 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 55 nm N 15
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 63 nm W 291 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 92 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Qiaokou, Changsha
3.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
3.2 nm SE Dongcheng, Hunan
4.0 nm SE Tongguan, Hunan
10.3 nm S Gaotangling Subdistrict
12.0 nm S Wushan, Hunan
12.2 nm NE Broad Sustainable Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016