Baiyangpo, China Page

Other names: 白羊坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4983 Longitude 112.7811 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51556

Weather Charts


Baiyangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ershenmiao (0.9 nm)
Yuquanshan (1.5 nm)
Dawan (2.0 nm)
Fengjialing (2.5 nm)
Jinpan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Datangpo (1.3 nm)
Shebahu (1.6 nm)
Shangshawan (2.3 nm)
Jintai (2.3 nm)
Shaxiawei (2.7 nm)
Qin'ai (3.3 nm)
Hejia Xinwu (3.5 nm)
Zhangshanchong (1.2 nm)
Tanjia Laowu (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.6 nm)
Lemashan (2.6 nm)
Fengchengling (2.9 nm)
Renjia Laowu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 27 nm S 160
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 29 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 57 nm N 13
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm W 293 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
1.7 nm SE Tongguan, Hunan
1.7 nm E Dongcheng, Hunan
2.9 nm W Qiaokou, Changsha
8.1 nm S Gaotangling Subdistrict
10.3 nm S Wushan, Hunan
13.0 nm SE Changsha Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:10 2016