Jintai, China Page

Other names: 金台

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5314 Longitude 112.8031 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51337

Weather Charts


Jintai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shebahu (1.3 nm)
Shaxiawei (1.6 nm)
Shangshawan (2.4 nm)
Ershenmiao (2.6 nm)
Hejia Xinwu (2.6 nm)
Yuquanshan (3.5 nm)
Qin'ai (1.0 nm)
Xujia Wawu (2.9 nm)
Taoshupo (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiaping (0.9 nm)
Baiyangtang (1.9 nm)
Gaoyueba (2.7 nm)
Youzitang (2.8 nm)
Datangpo (1.1 nm)
Lemashan (2.1 nm)
Baiyangpo (2.3 nm)
Zhangshanchong (2.7 nm)
Fengchengling (3.0 nm)
Tanjia Laowu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 28 nm S 163
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 30 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 54 nm N 13
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm W 291 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 90 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Dongcheng, Hunan
2.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
3.2 nm S Tongguan, Hunan
4.3 nm W Qiaokou, Changsha
9.9 nm S Gaotangling Subdistrict
11.0 nm N Broad Sustainable Building
12.4 nm S Wushan, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:06 2016