Sangzhiping, China Page

Other names: 桑植坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6547 Longitude 110.0038 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Sangzhiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangzhiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangzhiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjiawan (0.6 nm)
Nieshuixi (1.9 nm)
Baliu Shuya (2.0 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.2 nm)
Guangfuqiao (1.8 nm)
Bancangping (2.5 nm)
Banlunping (2.6 nm)
Yujiawan (2.7 nm)
Chayuan (3.1 nm)
Caijiawan (3.5 nm)
Ehuping (1.3 nm)
Sashaping (2.4 nm)
Guanwuchang (2.8 nm)
Dujiazui (3.1 nm)
Xiashilipo (1.4 nm)
Dengjiapo (1.7 nm)
Damutang (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 40 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 48 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 93 nm E 54 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 96 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N 110th meridian east
15.9 nm S Wanmingang
19.5 nm SW Mengbi
19.0 nm W Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:06 2016