Banlunping, China Page

Other names: 板仑坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6943 Longitude 109.9835 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Banlunping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlunping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlunping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bancangping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaping (2.0 nm)
Yujiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiatai (2.9 nm)
Caijiawan (1.3 nm)
Liaozhuwan (1.3 nm)
Qinxiwan (1.4 nm)
Wenjialing (2.0 nm)
Chexihu (2.9 nm)
Qiujiaping (3.2 nm)
Guangfuqiao (1.3 nm)
Chayuan (1.4 nm)
Yujiawan (2.5 nm)
Daxichang (2.9 nm)
Nieshuixi (1.5 nm)
Xingjiawan (2.5 nm)
Sangzhiping (2.6 nm)
Baliu Shuya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 42 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 45 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 93 nm E 56 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 95 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N 110th meridian east
18.0 nm S Wanmingang
19.1 nm SW Da'anping
21.0 nm SW Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:14 2016