Baliu Shuya, China Page

Other names: 芭柳树垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6459 Longitude 109.9660 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Baliu Shuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliu Shuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliu Shuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiapo (1.5 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Anjia (2.9 nm)
Nieshuixi (1.6 nm)
Bancangping (3.0 nm)
Banlunping (3.0 nm)
Guangfuqiao (3.1 nm)
Xingjiawan (1.4 nm)
Dengjiapo (1.6 nm)
Sangzhiping (2.0 nm)
Xiashilipo (2.3 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.6 nm)
Xiapingta (2.2 nm)
Xiapingta (2.2 nm)
Damutang (2.1 nm)
Ertaishang (2.9 nm)
Dazhuang (3.3 nm)
Dachun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 41 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 47 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 59 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 95 nm E 54 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 98 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N 110th meridian east
15.0 nm S Wanmingang
18.0 nm SW Mengbi
17.0 nm SW Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:14 2016