Pengxiang Jiejiao, China Page

Other names: 彭祥界脚

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8108 Longitude 109.7717 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7093

Weather Charts


Pengxiang Jiejiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxiang Jiejiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxiang Jiejiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luhuang (1.9 nm)
Liuhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinfu (2.1 nm)
Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Baozhao (2.5 nm)
Xuanshui (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiatuan (3.2 nm)
Xikou (1.2 nm)
Mushanjiao (1.4 nm)
Shitianchong (1.4 nm)
Mujiao (2.6 nm)
Danshuichong (2.6 nm)
Jiangji (1.2 nm)
Longpo (2.4 nm)
Baishe (2.5 nm)
Chashubei (3.0 nm)
Banpotang (3.1 nm)
Shanmen (2.1 nm)
Jinbeituan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 38 nm N 354 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 44 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 68 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
18.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
30.6 nm W Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:32 2016