Chashubei, China Page

Other names: 茶树背

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7771 Longitude 109.8124 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6136

Weather Charts


Chashubei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashubei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashubei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanmen (1.4 nm)
Jinbeituan (2.1 nm)
Pengxiang Jiejiao (3.0 nm)
Baishe (1.7 nm)
Jiangji (1.8 nm)
Longpo (3.3 nm)
Banpotang (0.5 nm)
Shaijin (1.0 nm)
Dashantou (1.7 nm)
Shanglengxi (2.2 nm)
Muzhai (2.7 nm)
Shanmu (0.9 nm)
Shamu'ao (1.2 nm)
Daqiao (1.8 nm)
Yanzhai (2.0 nm)
Banchong (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Mingjiatuan (3.2 nm)
Xiaqinmiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 40 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 44 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
21.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
22.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.2 nm W Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:54 2016