Shanglengxi, China Page

Other names: 上冷溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7574 Longitude 109.8478 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanglengxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglengxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglengxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamu'ao (2.0 nm)
Shanmu (2.0 nm)
Banpotang (2.1 nm)
Chashubei (2.2 nm)
Daqiao (2.4 nm)
Shaijin (1.3 nm)
Muzhai (1.9 nm)
Dashantou (2.2 nm)
Luojiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhuchong (3.2 nm)
Tangwan (1.4 nm)
Wandong (1.9 nm)
Helongping (2.2 nm)
Kunniuzhai (2.4 nm)
Xiaqinmiao (1.1 nm)
Gengcen (1.3 nm)
Banchong (1.9 nm)
Qingjiashan (2.3 nm)
Gupo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm N 349 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 45 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
23.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
36.3 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:40 2016