Xuanshui, China Page

Other names: 漩水

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8367 Longitude 109.7237 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79149

Weather Charts


Xuanshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia (1.5 nm)
Huangnijing (1.8 nm)
Buzijiao (1.9 nm)
Lianhe (2.1 nm)
Dutou (2.7 nm)
Yanjiaochong (3.0 nm)
Tangshitian (1.7 nm)
Panlongqiao (1.8 nm)
Xinfu (0.9 nm)
Mushanjiao (1.8 nm)
Xikou (2.1 nm)
Mujiao (2.7 nm)
Pengxiang Jiejiao (3.0 nm)
Chenjia (1.2 nm)
Baozhao (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiatuan (2.2 nm)
Gaotuan (3.0 nm)
Luhuang (3.1 nm)
Liuhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 36 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 43 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.6 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
22.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.8 nm W Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:32 2016