Nanjiaping, China Page

Other names: 南家坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8458 Longitude 109.9256 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12299

Weather Charts


Nanjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmu (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiang (2.5 nm)
Guangfuchong (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (1.0 nm)
Guixikou (1.6 nm)
Weidong (3.1 nm)
Diaotang (3.6 nm)
Xiaguanzhou (3.7 nm)
Mantang (2.2 nm)
Shanzong (2.2 nm)
Simao'ao (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (2.5 nm)
Zhangguchong (0.6 nm)
Xiananmu (1.3 nm)
Limu'ao (1.6 nm)
Dongxi (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiachong (2.8 nm)
Lujia (3.0 nm)
Jiaoliang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 37 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 52 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 70 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
17.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
29.7 nm NE Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:07 2016