Dongxi, China Page

Other names: 洞溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8141 Longitude 109.9320 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11346

Weather Charts


Dongxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiananmu (1.3 nm)
Nanmu (1.7 nm)
Luojiawan (3.1 nm)
Guangfuchong (3.1 nm)
Limu'ao (0.7 nm)
Zhangguchong (1.3 nm)
Nanjiaping (1.9 nm)
Xiangyang (2.8 nm)
Simao'ao (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiachong (1.3 nm)
Jiaoliang (1.6 nm)
Shanzong (2.3 nm)
Qianjin (2.7 nm)
Xiaohongjiang (2.9 nm)
Lujia (1.2 nm)
Dilujie (2.1 nm)
Shuangmen (2.5 nm)
Guya (3.0 nm)
Fengyang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
19.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
26.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
31.3 nm N Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:54 2016