Maopolu, China Page

Other names: 毛坡路

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6145 Longitude 109.5882 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4322

Weather Charts


Maopolu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopolu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotou (1.5 nm)
Donglin (1.7 nm)
Dangtuan (1.9 nm)
Jiulong (2.3 nm)
Yingtuan (2.8 nm)
Shangxitou (3.1 nm)
Tudiping (3.3 nm)
Xinhua (1.8 nm)
Dipichong (2.8 nm)
Zhongfangtuan (3.3 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.5 nm)
Fengmuhao (2.2 nm)
Niwan (2.8 nm)
Xiaoping (1.2 nm)
Daozhushan (2.0 nm)
Lijiatuan (2.6 nm)
Xinchun (2.8 nm)
Zengping (3.4 nm)
Jizhongcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 29 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 49 nm N 6 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 87 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.2 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou
26.9 nm NW Tianzhu County, Guizhou
30.8 nm S Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:40 2016