Zhongfangtuan, China Page

Other names: 中方团

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6686 Longitude 109.5928 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zhongfangtuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfangtuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongfangtuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaokai (1.8 nm)
Dipichong (2.4 nm)
Dakai (3.1 nm)
Jiulong (3.2 nm)
Dapo (2.5 nm)
Xiaodong (2.6 nm)
Yaojia (3.7 nm)
Huanggou Lianwo (3.8 nm)
Guantianchong (2.3 nm)
Yangmei (2.3 nm)
Huangjiatuan (2.3 nm)
Shuangjiangkou (2.9 nm)
Shanpotou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoqindong (3.5 nm)
Xinhua (1.6 nm)
Fengmuhao (2.2 nm)
Donglin (2.7 nm)
Maopolu (3.3 nm)
Dangtuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 46 nm N 7 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 90 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.1 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou
25.1 nm NW Tianzhu County, Guizhou
28.4 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:20 2016