Jizhongcun, China Page

Other names: 集中村

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5554 Longitude 109.5749 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4346

Weather Charts


Jizhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhai (1.5 nm)
Yangsichong (1.8 nm)
Jinzhuwan (2.9 nm)
Mushan (3.0 nm)
Lunan (3.1 nm)
Lijiatuan (1.4 nm)
Yingtuan (2.2 nm)
Xiaoping (2.5 nm)
Qiaotou (2.9 nm)
Daozhushan (2.9 nm)
Zhaijian (0.9 nm)
Xinchun (1.4 nm)
Zengping (2.2 nm)
Laozhaituan (2.7 nm)
Tongle (1.5 nm)
Guangming (1.6 nm)
Wulongpo (2.8 nm)
Hongqi (3.3 nm)
Suoxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 26 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 53 nm N 7 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 84 nm S 162 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou
24.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
27.2 nm S Hongzhou Town
28.9 nm NW Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:46 2016