Yanzhai, China Page

Other names: 岩寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5417 Longitude 109.5518 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4658

Weather Charts


Yanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhuwan (1.8 nm)
Lunan (2.1 nm)
Jinmai (2.5 nm)
Guantuan (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuwan (3.2 nm)
Yangsichong (1.1 nm)
Mushan (2.3 nm)
Yingtuan (2.5 nm)
Tongle (0.6 nm)
Jizhongcun (1.5 nm)
Zhaijian (2.0 nm)
Guangming (2.1 nm)
Xinchun (2.9 nm)
Lijiatuan (2.9 nm)
Wulongpo (3.2 nm)
Hongqi (2.0 nm)
Xiaogui (3.0 nm)
Suoxi (3.2 nm)
Qinglong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 25 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 54 nm N 8 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 83 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NW Jinping County, Guizhou
25.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
26.1 nm S Hongzhou Town
28.7 nm NW Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:25 2016