Mafu, China Page

Other names: 马福

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8284 Longitude 109.5531 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Mafu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suzhuping (2.4 nm)
Laizhou (2.6 nm)
Shuiba (3.1 nm)
Yanjiao (3.7 nm)
Yalonghu (2.3 nm)
Shitie (4.0 nm)
Pojiaoping (4.3 nm)
Shangyawu (4.3 nm)
Xiayawu (4.3 nm)
Hutihe (1.6 nm)
Zanke (2.1 nm)
Bienaku (3.3 nm)
Maluo (1.5 nm)
Angdonghu (2.6 nm)
Songxi (2.6 nm)
Longhu (3.3 nm)
Huapuxihu (3.4 nm)
Tiechang (4.3 nm)
Tuobeiping (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 49 nm E 70 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 55 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm S 174 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.9 nm NW Jiaba
24.8 nm N Nongche
22.6 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016