Bienaku, China Page

Other names: 别纳苦

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8333 Longitude 109.6147 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Bienaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bienaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bienaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutihe (1.8 nm)
Zanke (2.3 nm)
Yalonghu (2.6 nm)
Mafu (3.3 nm)
Luotiku (2.4 nm)
Xiayawu (3.2 nm)
Manaohu (3.3 nm)
Shangyawu (3.8 nm)
Taichao (4.0 nm)
Maji (1.5 nm)
Angjiahu (2.4 nm)
Longxiping (3.0 nm)
Dongjiewan (2.9 nm)
Tasha (3.3 nm)
Muzhai (1.5 nm)
Baxiche (2.5 nm)
Songxi (3.2 nm)
Angdonghu (3.8 nm)
Tangjiapo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 46 nm E 69 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 57 nm W 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 83 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.6 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
19.6 nm E Guzhangian
22.2 nm NW Jiaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:20 2016