Longhu, China Page

Other names: 陇湖

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7733 Longitude 109.5617 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Longhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huapuxihu (1.5 nm)
Tiechang (2.1 nm)
Tuobeiping (2.1 nm)
Tiechangdukou (2.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.1 nm)
Angdonghu (0.8 nm)
Songxi (1.3 nm)
Maluo (2.0 nm)
Zanke (2.3 nm)
Hutihe (3.1 nm)
Mafu (3.3 nm)
Laoxiaoping (2.2 nm)
Sazhuwu (3.0 nm)
Tangjiapo (3.1 nm)
Longmudong (1.7 nm)
Yamaping (2.0 nm)
Yingfeng (2.3 nm)
Pushituo (2.8 nm)
Doutan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 55 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 50 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 58 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm S 174 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
23.1 nm S Paibian
23.1 nm S Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:57 2016