Laoxiaoping, China Page

Other names: 老小坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7586 Longitude 109.6004 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Laoxiaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxiaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmudong (1.4 nm)
Longhu (2.2 nm)
Angdonghu (2.4 nm)
Pushituo (3.1 nm)
Yingfeng (3.4 nm)
Yamaping (3.4 nm)
Songxi (2.2 nm)
Zanke (3.0 nm)
Baxiche (2.9 nm)
Muzhai (3.6 nm)
Tangjiapo (1.0 nm)
Tubi (2.6 nm)
Kongmudong (2.8 nm)
Daoqilong (3.0 nm)
Rangluo (3.5 nm)
Sazhuwu (1.0 nm)
Xidai (2.2 nm)
Doutan (2.3 nm)
Leidayan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 48 nm E 64 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 54 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 60 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 79 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
19.3 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
19.3 nm E Guzhangian
22.5 nm S Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:54 2016