Lu'erta, China Page

Other names: Lu’erta,廘耳塔

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6499 Longitude 110.1516 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Lu'erta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lu'erta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lu'erta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changyu (1.7 nm)
Xiangjia Zhafang (2.3 nm)
Hejiabao (2.4 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Wodong (3.4 nm)
Chenjiaya (2.1 nm)
Xiaobai Zhuping (2.3 nm)
Dianchiwan (3.0 nm)
Zongbao Shuijing (2.9 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (3.3 nm)
Ganping (3.6 nm)
Zhaigongping (2.9 nm)
Shecangping (3.0 nm)
Yushuwan (1.0 nm)
Shangyou Luxi (1.7 nm)
Xiayou Luxi (1.8 nm)
Hongjiayu (2.0 nm)
Sicengjie (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiayu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 36 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 53 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 87 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 90 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW 110th meridian east
15.9 nm E Loushui River
19.4 nm SW Wanmingang
23.6 nm S Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:59 2016