Xiaobai Zhuping, China Page

Other names: 下白竹坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6881 Longitude 110.1436 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Xiaobai Zhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobai Zhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobai Zhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaya (1.1 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Xiangjia Zhafang (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.5 nm)
Hongyudong (2.7 nm)
Wodong (2.9 nm)
Dianchiwan (0.7 nm)
Yuemochang (1.7 nm)
Xiejiapo (2.6 nm)
Baizhuxi (2.9 nm)
Maoya (3.1 nm)
Shaojiwan (3.3 nm)
Ganping (2.2 nm)
Zongbao Shuijing (2.4 nm)
Zhaxikou (3.3 nm)
Lu'erta (2.3 nm)
Changyu (3.1 nm)
Yushuwan (3.2 nm)
Hejiabao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 38 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 51 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 86 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 89 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW 110th meridian east
16.0 nm E Loushui River
21.0 nm SW Wanmingang
25.9 nm S Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:59 2016