Zhaigongping, China Page

Other names: 斋公坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.6200 Longitude 110.1958 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Zhaigongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyou Luxi (1.3 nm)
Xiayou Luxi (1.8 nm)
Lu'erta (2.9 nm)
Yushuwan (2.9 nm)
Shecangping (2.9 nm)
Zongbao Shuijing (3.9 nm)
Liziping (1.4 nm)
Yejia (2.8 nm)
Wulihuang (3.1 nm)
Zhashan (3.2 nm)
Mojiatai (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiayu (1.5 nm)
Yegoupo (2.1 nm)
Tanjiaping (2.5 nm)
Babatian (2.9 nm)
Qingwan (3.1 nm)
Zangfangxi (3.5 nm)
Chayuan (3.8 nm)
Sunjiatai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 33 nm S 157 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 55 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 87 nm E 49 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 86 nm E 118 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW 110th meridian east
14.2 nm E Loushui River
19.7 nm SW Wanmingang
21.2 nm S Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:33 2016