Huiguang, China Page

Other names: 回光

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3146 Longitude 109.6851 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33227

Weather Charts


Huiguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjiang (1.8 nm)
Jiuzhaiping (2.4 nm)
Aiban (2.6 nm)
Shu'er (2.8 nm)
Qinfeng (3.1 nm)
Hangmachong (3.2 nm)
Zhongwu (3.4 nm)
Paogengzhai (1.6 nm)
Yanmen (3.7 nm)
Tongyouping (1.5 nm)
Qianzhou (2.6 nm)
Pingshanpo (3.2 nm)
Xiaomu'er (0.7 nm)
Tangbachong (1.9 nm)
Changtuo (2.0 nm)
Dapolong (2.7 nm)
Xianzhenying (2.8 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.8 nm)
Sanchaping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 52 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 61 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 84 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Jishou University
2.5 nm E Xiche
2.6 nm E Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
4.7 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.7 nm W List of largest bridges in China
9.5 nm NW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
9.5 nm NW Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016