Changtuo, China Page

Other names: 长坨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2825 Longitude 109.6793 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 40' 45E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31777

Weather Charts


Changtuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangbachong (0.7 nm)
Sanchaping (1.7 nm)
Jiuzhaiping (1.9 nm)
Qinfeng (2.5 nm)
Aiban (2.6 nm)
Hangmachong (3.0 nm)
Baitouchong (3.0 nm)
Shu'er (3.5 nm)
Xiaomu'er (1.6 nm)
Huiguang (2.0 nm)
Tongyouping (2.7 nm)
Longjiang (3.3 nm)
Paogengzhai (3.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.1 nm) Xianzhenying (0.9 nm)
Dapolong (1.0 nm)
Wangmaotian (2.6 nm)
Jinping (3.1 nm)
Sanpaotai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 30 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 50 nm S 178 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 86 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Jishou University
3.5 nm NE Xiche
3.5 nm NE Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
5.2 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.2 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
10.3 nm NW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.3 nm NW Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:09 2016