Zhongwu, China Page

Other names: 重武

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3493 Longitude 109.6351 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33142

Weather Charts


Zhongwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmuzhai (1.6 nm)
Shangbuhao (3.3 nm)
Xingfu (3.6 nm)
Yanke (0.7 nm)
Pingnian (2.5 nm)
Ziqiang (3.1 nm)
Longjiangzhai (3.3 nm)
Hangshaping (4.1 nm)
Longjiang (1.6 nm)
Yanmen (3.0 nm)
Paogengzhai (3.0 nm)
Huiguang (3.4 nm)
Shu'er (1.6 nm)
Aiban (2.6 nm)
Hangmachong (3.0 nm)
Jiuzhaiping (3.4 nm)
Baonaoshang (3.3 nm)
Qinfeng (3.5 nm)
Tangbachong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 54 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 62 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 81 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
2.2 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
5.5 nm E Xiche
5.5 nm E Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
5.9 nm SE Jishou University
6.3 nm NW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
6.3 nm NW Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:44 2016