Haocaiping, China Page

Other names: 蒿菜坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7860 Longitude 110.6838 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haocaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haocaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haocaiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanmuling (1.3 nm)
Banli'ao (2.0 nm)
Qiantoujiang (2.9 nm)
Shiqinlong (1.2 nm)
Shuangxikou (1.2 nm)
Huangmatian (1.9 nm)
Hengluwan (1.9 nm)
Xiaqishuping (2.7 nm)
Zhaohaonao (3.0 nm)
Lingxitang (1.7 nm)
Jiaoping (2.0 nm)
Wangpai (2.4 nm)
Xiajiawan (2.4 nm)
Liujiaochong (2.9 nm)
Dangjia (1.2 nm)
Fuxing'an (1.1 nm)
Laowuchang (1.9 nm)
Huangjin (2.4 nm)
Dunjiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 56 nm W 248 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 80 nm N 350 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 73 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 84 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 99 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
20.4 nm NE Shanxi Township
24.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
37.3 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:43 2016