Shuangxikou, China Page

Other names: 双溪口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.8007 Longitude 110.6677 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Shuangxikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banli'ao (1.3 nm)
Shangzhoujia (2.2 nm)
Songkouwan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiapai (2.7 nm)
Jiangdongwan (2.8 nm)
Xiaqishuping (1.5 nm)
Zhaohaonao (2.0 nm)
Shiqinlong (0.5 nm)
Huangmatian (1.5 nm)
Hengluwan (2.0 nm)
Lingxitang (2.3 nm)
Jiaoping (2.9 nm)
Haocaiping (1.2 nm)
Shanmuling (1.6 nm)
Dangjia (2.4 nm)
Fuxing'an (2.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.6 nm)
Dunjiao (3.1 nm)
Qiantoujiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 55 nm W 247 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 84 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 101 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Xupu South Railway Station
20.4 nm NE Shanxi Township
23.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
36.8 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:01 2016