Xiajiawan, China Page

Other names: 夏家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7587 Longitude 110.7179 Altitude (feet) 2053
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 4E Altitude (meters) 625
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Xiajiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangpai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxing'an (1.3 nm)
Dangjia (1.6 nm)
Huangjin (1.8 nm)
Haocaiping (2.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)
Jiaoping (2.0 nm)
Lingxitang (2.4 nm)
Liujiaochong (2.8 nm)
Caozijie (2.8 nm)
Pingtang (1.3 nm)
Zhulinjiang (1.5 nm)
Shiping (2.7 nm)
Changping (2.8 nm)
Qiuxitou (2.9 nm)
Shaxi (1.5 nm)
Baimaoping (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm W 250 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 81 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 84 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 97 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station
20.6 nm NE Shanxi Township
25.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
38.5 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:37 2016