Ganziyuan, China Page

Other names: 柑子园

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4796 Longitude 112.8464 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51561

Weather Charts


Ganziyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengchengling (0.8 nm)
Tanjia Laowu (1.6 nm)
Zhangshanchong (2.5 nm)
Heibeichong (1.0 nm)
Lemashan (1.8 nm)
Youzitang (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.1 nm)
Xiyintang (3.1 nm)
Beipo (1.2 nm)
Zonglintang (1.4 nm)
Leishanchong (1.8 nm)
Wulongtai (2.6 nm)
Chenjiachong (2.7 nm)
Hongjiaqiao (2.9 nm)
Daigongqiao (2.8 nm)
Xihu (1.3 nm)
Chenjia Laowu (2.0 nm)
Dayuanpo (2.5 nm)
Shuilianchong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 25 nm S 166
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 26 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 57 nm N 10
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 68 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Tongguan, Hunan
2.4 nm NW Dongcheng, Hunan
2.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
7.0 nm S Gaotangling Subdistrict
6.5 nm W Qiaokou, Changsha
8.7 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm SW Wushan, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:38 2016