Daigongqiao, China Page

Other names: 戴公桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4839 Longitude 112.9001 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 112° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50665

Weather Charts


Daigongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leishanchong (1.3 nm)
Beipo (1.9 nm)
Zonglintang (1.9 nm)
Heibeichong (2.2 nm)
Xiejiachong (0.3 nm)
Hongjiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Yijiaping (2.3 nm)
Xiyintang (2.4 nm)
Tianjing (3.1 nm)
Wangliqiao (3.2 nm)
Huangjin (0.9 nm)
Zhujiachong (2.7 nm)
Dunbentang (2.7 nm)
Zhujialong (2.8 nm)
Chenjiachong (0.4 nm)
Wulongtai (2.0 nm)
Pengtianlong (2.0 nm)
Fengjiapu (2.3 nm)
Dayuanpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 25 nm S 173
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 24 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 56 nm N 7
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 71 nm W 291 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm E 118 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Dongcheng, Hunan
5.0 nm W Tongguan, Hunan
5.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
6.0 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.3 nm SW Gaotangling Subdistrict
9.2 nm W Qiaokou, Changsha
11.2 nm S Changsha Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:06 2016