Dayuanpo, China Page

Other names: 大园坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.4433 Longitude 112.8681 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51436

Weather Charts


Dayuanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia Laowu (1.8 nm)
Simawan (2.5 nm)
Xihu (1.2 nm)
Zonglintang (1.4 nm)
Beipo (1.7 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.5 nm)
Chenjiachong (2.6 nm)
Heibeichong (3.0 nm)
Leishanchong (3.0 nm)
Daigongqiao (3.0 nm)
Wulongtai (1.1 nm)
Fengjiapu (1.7 nm)
Dalushang (2.9 nm)
Shuilianchong (0.9 nm)
Hejiawan (1.5 nm)
Xinqiao (2.0 nm)
Shutangshan (2.7 nm)
Caijiawan (2.8 nm)
Dingjiachong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 22 nm S 168
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 24 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 59 nm N 8
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm W 294 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 93 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Tongguan, Hunan
4.8 nm NW Dongcheng, Hunan
4.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
5.3 nm SW Gaotangling Subdistrict
7.6 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.7 nm S Changsha Medical University
8.4 nm NW Qiaokou, Changsha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:40 2016