Dimeng, China Page

Other names: 地萌

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5125 Longitude 109.4984 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 54E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4674

Weather Charts


Dimeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dimeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbai (2.9 nm)
Yanzuitou (3.1 nm)
Gaozhuwan (1.6 nm)
Jinmai (1.7 nm)
Guantuan (2.1 nm)
Wancai (2.6 nm)
Jinzhuwan (2.8 nm)
Lunan (2.9 nm)
Mushan (3.6 nm)
Xiaogui (1.1 nm)
Hongqi (2.3 nm)
Dashan (2.6 nm)
Yanzhai (3.4 nm)
Dadong (0.7 nm)
Bayangping (1.4 nm)
Disong (2.0 nm)
Lintuan (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Fangtuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 21 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 56 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm W 289 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Jinping County, Guizhou
23.7 nm S Hongzhou Town
26.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.8 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:57 2016