Lintuan, China Page

Other names: 林团

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4776 Longitude 109.4971 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5576

Weather Charts


Lintuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lintuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lintuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingfu (2.0 nm) Bayangping (1.2 nm)
Dadong (1.6 nm)
Xiaogui (1.9 nm)
Dimeng (2.1 nm)
Gaozhuwan (3.7 nm)
Jinmai (3.8 nm)
Disong (0.7 nm)
Dashan (2.0 nm)
Longzhuan (2.6 nm)
Xianglong (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Fangtuan (1.4 nm)
Longtuan (1.7 nm)
Yachong (2.5 nm)
Jianpo (2.7 nm)
Guanyin'ao (3.0 nm)
Sanqiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 20 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 81 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm W 290 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NW Jinping County, Guizhou
21.6 nm S Hongzhou Town
25.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.2 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:56 2016