Dabaihe, China Page

Other names: 大白河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1774 Longitude 110.0519 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12212

Weather Charts


Dabaihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshui (1.5 nm)
Shangping (2.1 nm)
Miaozhai (2.5 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.3 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Xincun (1.1 nm)
Masixi (2.3 nm)
Jianjing (2.7 nm)
Qingzhujie (3.2 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.8 nm)
Baishadun (2.1 nm)
Shuangfengyu (2.3 nm)
Shuichi (3.4 nm)
Laodong (1.3 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.1 nm)
Hongqiping (2.6 nm)
Shuitaxi (2.8 nm)
Mingfengxi (3.0 nm)
Yanbanpu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 20 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 74 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 86 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 84 nm E 100 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Tawo
7.1 nm SW Kesha Township
8.0 nm S Shidixi
11.6 nm SW Tusi Sites
11.2 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
11.2 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.2 nm SE Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016