Baishadun, China Page

Other names: 白沙墩

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1975 Longitude 110.0839 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13661

Weather Charts


Baishadun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishadun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaihe (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Masixi (2.4 nm)
Lengshui (3.3 nm)
Qingzhujie (3.4 nm)
Jianjing (1.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.2 nm)
Binlangping (2.6 nm)
Yankazi (2.8 nm)
Shenzhujie (3.2 nm)
Malilang (3.7 nm)
Shuichi (1.4 nm)
Renya (2.9 nm)
Ludoukeng (3.2 nm)
Shuangfengyu (1.6 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.8 nm)
Laodong (3.0 nm)
Siguanyu (3.2 nm)
Mingfengxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 19 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 74 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 68 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 83 nm E 101 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Tawo
8.9 nm S Shidixi
9.1 nm SW Kesha Township
10.4 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
10.4 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.1 nm SE Qingtianping
13.4 nm SW Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:11 2016