Hongqiping, China Page

Other names: 红漆坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1348 Longitude 110.0424 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Hongqiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiazhai (1.7 nm)
Yanbanpu (1.9 nm)
Suozhai (2.8 nm)
Motangchi (3.4 nm)
Laodong (1.4 nm)
Shangping (1.9 nm)
Dabaihe (2.6 nm)
Lengshui (2.8 nm)
Xincun (3.5 nm)
Miaozhai (3.6 nm)
Shuitaxi (1.1 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.2 nm)
Mingfengxi (2.4 nm)
Hujiazhai (2.7 nm)
Ludouping (2.4 nm)
Taiming (2.5 nm)
Tangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Xiangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Yanzanping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 21 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 67 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 84 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Kesha Township
5.9 nm SE Shidixi
6.2 nm NW Tawo
9.1 nm SW Tusi Sites
11.0 nm SE Qingtianping
10.9 nm E List of largest bridges in China
10.9 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016