Zhaowangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵王庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8399 Longitude 115.4820 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66670

Weather Charts


Zhaowangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaowangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaowangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiashawa (1.5 nm)
Jiaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Baijia (2.6 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiaocun (2.4 nm)
Xiweijiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Dongweijiaqiao (3.7 nm)
Beizhaojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Baisongzhuang (4.1 nm)
Gaoguzhuang (1.7 nm)
Weijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Chengjia (3.4 nm)
Daokou (1.6 nm)
Qianmotou (2.8 nm)
Houmotou (2.7 nm)
Hutouwang (3.3 nm)
Luojia (3.8 nm)
Daliulin (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 36 nm E 124
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 45 nm W 305 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 59 nm N 1
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 93 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.7 nm NW Hemujing Township
9.3 nm NW Qianying Township, Hebei
8.5 nm W Xincheng, Xinji
10.4 nm NE Shenzhou City
9.2 nm W Mazhuang Township, Xinji
11.1 nm SE Taocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:49 2016