Luojia, China Page

Other names: 骆家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7823 Longitude 115.5150 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69954

Weather Charts


Luojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianmotou (1.7 nm)
Daliulin (2.3 nm)
Hutouwang (2.5 nm)
Baijia (3.8 nm)
Liujiashawa (4.2 nm)
Houmotou (1.1 nm)
Daokou (2.2 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Gaoguzhuang (3.6 nm)
Zhaowangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Qianwangjia (2.1 nm)
Zhujiaxiezhuang (2.0 nm)
Gongjiatai (2.3 nm)
Sunjiawa (3.2 nm)
Daijiakou (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiaquan (3.0 nm)
Langziqiao (3.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Sanchakou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 33 nm E 121
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 48 nm W 308 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 63 nm N 0
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 91 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 98 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.1 nm E Taocheng District
8.4 nm E Hengshui Railway Station
9.3 nm E Hengshui
9.8 nm SE Hengshui High School
10.2 nm W Mazhuang Township, Xinji
13.3 nm N Shenzhou City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:58 2016