Daokou, China Page

Other names: 道口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8187 Longitude 115.5040 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72754

Weather Charts


Daokou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daokou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutouwang (2.8 nm)
Liujiashawa (2.6 nm)
Baijia (2.9 nm)
Gaoguzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhaowangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jiaocun (3.3 nm)
Chengjia (3.2 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongweijiaqiao (4.6 nm)
Weijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhujiaxiezhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaozhaoquan (3.4 nm)
Gongjiatai (3.9 nm)
Houmotou (1.2 nm)
Qianmotou (1.8 nm)
Luojia (2.2 nm)
Daliulin (3.6 nm)
Qianwangjia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 35 nm E 123
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm W 306 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 60 nm N 0
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 93 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 99 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.5 nm SE Taocheng District
11.3 nm N Shenzhou City
9.7 nm SE Hengshui Railway Station
10.3 nm NW Hemujing Township
9.8 nm W Xincheng, Xinji
11.0 nm NW Qianying Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016